Fill out this form to make a complaint against European Consumer Claims Limited today!

  • Hidden
  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf, docx, Max. file size: 2 MB, Max. files: 5.
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    European Consumer Claims Limited Complaints & Claims

    Consumers rate this company

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading...
    Overview
    Short Description European Consumer Claims Limited was incorporated on 2016-06-21, it is a Private Limited Company and it's registered office is based in Henley-On-Thames. The company's current status is Active. European Consumer Claims Limited currently has 1 director. European Consumer Claims Limited has also been known as European Claims Centre Limited in the past.
    Address The Henley Building, Newtown Road, RG9 1HG, Henley-On-Thames
    Incorporation Date 2016-06-21
    Company Number 10243428
    Company Type Private Limited Company
    Company Status Active
    Jurisdiction England And Wales
    Company Website Not Available
    Directors
    COOPER, Andrew Charles Since 2016-06-21
    Registered Names
    European Consumer Claims Limited Since 2018-04-26 until Present
    European Claims Centre Limited Since 2016-06-21 until 2018-04-26
    Claims Categories
    Not Available

    EUROPEAN CONSUMER CLAIMS LIMITED 10243428

    Overview

    • Registered office address: The Henley Building, Newtown Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG
    • Company type: Private limited company
    • Incorporated on: 21 June 2016
    • Status: Active

    96090 Timeshare and other service activities

    Previous company names

    Previous company names
    Name Period
    EUROPEAN CLAIMS CENTRE LIMITED 26 April 2018

    People

    Officers: 1 officers / 0 resignations

    • Director COOPER, Andrew Charles ACTIVE
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 21 June 2016
    • Date of birth: July 1969
    • Correspondence address: 3, Green Lane, The Grange, Slough, United Kingdom, SL1 8EN
    • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
    • Occupation: Director

    Persons with significant control:

    1 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

    • Mr Andrew Charles Cooper ACTIVE
    • Correspondence address: The Henley Building, Newtown Road, Henley-On-Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1HG
    • Notified on: 1 April 2017
    • Date of birth: July 1969
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: United Kingdom

    Nature of control:

    • Has significant influence or control
    • Has significant influence or control over the trustees of a trust
    • Has significant influence or control as a member of a firm

    European Consumer Claims Limited Reviews

    0 Reviews

    Leave a Review of European Consumer Claims Limited

    Want to join the discussion?
    Feel free to contribute!

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published.