Fill out this form to make a complaint against Travel & Leisure Group Limited today!

  • Hidden
  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf, docx, Max. file size: 2 MB, Max. files: 5.
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    Travel & Leisure Group Limited Complaints & Claims

    Consumers rate this company

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading...
    Overview
    Short Description Travel & Leisure Group Limited was incorporated on 1992-06-02, it is a Private Limited Company and it's registered office is based in Sudbury. The company's current status is Active. Travel & Leisure Group Limited currently has 2 directors. Travel & Leisure Group Limited has also been known as Travel & Leisure Advisory Services Limited in the past.
    Address Talas House, 100 East Street, CO10 2TP, Sudbury, England
    Incorporation Date 1992-06-02
    Company Number 02719776
    Company Type Private Limited Company
    Company Status Active
    Jurisdiction England And Wales
    Company Website Not Available
    Directors
    MILLS, Maria Since 1994-03-28
    MILLS, Peter George Since 2019-12-13
    Registered Names
    Travel & Leisure Group Limited Since 2005-09-21 until Present
    Travel & Leisure Advisory Services Limited Since 1992-06-02 until 2005-09-21
    Claims Categories
    Not Available

    TRAVEL & LEISURE GROUP LIMITED 02719776

    Overview

    • Registered office address: Talas House, 100 East Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, England, CO10 2TP
    • Company type: Private limited company
    • Incorporated on: 2 June 1992
    • Status: Active

    Nature of business (SIC)

    • 79909 Timeshare and other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

    Previous company names

    Previous company names
    Name Period
    TRAVEL & LEISURE ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 21 September 2005

    Directors TRAVEL & LEISURE GROUP LIMITED :

    Director MILLS, Maria ACTIVE Nationality: British Appointed: 28 March 1994 Date of birth: May 1946 Correspondence address: 1 Nayworth Cottages, Cross Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 2DS Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom Occupation: Managing Director

    Director MILLS, Peter George ACTIVE Nationality: English Appointed: 13 December 2019 Date of birth: July 1944 Correspondence address: Talas House, 100 East Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, England, CO10 2TP Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom Occupation: Director

    Persons with significant control

    • Maria Mills ACTIVE
    • Correspondence address: 1 Nayworth Cottages, Cross Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom, CO10 2DS
    • Notified on: 3 June 2016
    • Date of birth: May 1946
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: United Kingdom
    • T&L (Holdings) Limited ACTIVE
    • Correspondence address: Talas House, 100 East Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom, CO10 2TP
    • Notified on: 3 June 2016
    • Governing law: Gaap
    • Legal form: Ltd
    • Place registered: England
    • Registration number: 06569712
    • Incorporated in: Uk

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – 75% or more as a member of a firm
    • Ownership of voting rights - 75% or more as a member of a firm
    • Right to appoint and remove directors as a member of a firm

    Travel & Leisure Group Limited Reviews

    0 Reviews

    Leave a Review of Travel & Leisure Group Limited

    Want to join the discussion?
    Feel free to contribute!

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published.