ABERFOYLE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Fill out this form to make a complaint against Aberfoyle Holidays Limited today!

  • Hidden
  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf, docx, Max. file size: 2 MB, Max. files: 5.
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    Aberfoyle Holidays Limited Complaints & Claims

    Consumers rate this company

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading...
    Overview
    Short Description Aberfoyle Holidays Limited was incorporated on 2003-03-10, it is a Private Limited Company and it's registered office is based in South Lanarkshire. The company's current status is Active. Aberfoyle Holidays Limited currently has 1 director. Aberfoyle Holidays Limited has also been known as Aberfoyle-holidays.com Limited in the past.
    Address 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, ML3 6DA, South Lanarkshire
    Incorporation Date 2003-03-10
    Company Number SC245316
    Company Type Private Limited Company
    Company Status Active
    Jurisdiction Scotland
    Company Website Not Available
    Directors
    MILLS, Maria Since 2019-04-01
    Registered Names
    Aberfoyle Holidays Limited Since 2007-09-13 until Present
    Aberfoyle-holidays.com Limited Since 2003-03-10 until 2007-09-13
    Claims Categories
    Not Available

    ABERFOYLE HOLIDAYS LIMITED SC245316

     

    Overview

    • Registered office address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Company type: Private limited company
    • Incorporated on: 10 March 2003
    • Status: Active

    Nature of business (SIC)

    • 55209 Other holiday, timeshare and other collective accommodation

    Previous company names

    Previous company names
    Name Period
    ABERFOYLE-HOLIDAYS.COM LIMITED 13 September 2007

    People

    Officers: 7 officers / 6 resignations

    • Director MILLS, Maria ACTIVE
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 1 April 2019
    • Date of birth: May 1946
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
    • Occupation: Director

    • Secretary ATTWELL, Jane Helen RESIGNED
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 10 January 2004
    • Resigned: 1 April 2019
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA

    • Secretary PALMER, Morven Anne RESIGNED
    • Appointed: 13 March 2003
    • Resigned: 26 March 2004
    • Correspondence address: Barnpark, Gartmore, Stirlingshire, FK8 3RS

    • Nominee Secretary @UKPLC CLIENT SECRETARY LTD RESIGNED
    • Appointed: 10 March 2003
    • Resigned: 13 March 2003
    • Correspondence address: 5, Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 8NN

    • Director ATTWELL, Jane Helen RESIGNED
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 1 December 2006
    • Date of birth: October 1965
    • Resigned: 1 April 2019
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
    • Occupation: Director

    • Director PALMER, Stephen Mark RESIGNED
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 18 March 2003
    • Date of birth: December 1964
    • Resigned: 2 August 2017
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Country/State of Residence: United Kingdom
    • Occupation: Sales Executive

    • Nominee Director @UKPLC CLIENT DIRECTOR LTD RESIGNED
    • Appointed: 10 March 2003
    • Resigned: 18 March 2003
    • Correspondence address: 5, Jupiter House, Calleva Park, Aldermaston, Reading, RG7 8NN

    Persons with significant control:

    1 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

    • Travel And Leisure Group Limited ACTIVE
    • Correspondence address: Talas House, 100 East Street, Sudbury, Suffolk, United Kingdom, CO10 2TP
    • Notified on: 31 March 2019
    • Governing law: Companies Act 2016
    • Legal form: Limited Company
    • Place registered: Register Of Companies For England And Wales
    • Registration number: 02719776
    • Incorporated in: England

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – 75% or more
    • Ownership of voting rights - 75% or more
    • Right to appoint and remove directors

    • Mrs Jane Helen Attwell CEASED
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Notified on: 6 April 2016
    • Ceased on: 31 March 2019
    • Date of birth: October 1965
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: United Kingdom

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – More than 25% but not more than 50%
    • Ownership of voting rights - More than 25% but not more than 50%
    • Right to appoint and remove directors

    • Mr Stephen Mark Palmer CEASED
    • Correspondence address: 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
    • Notified on: 6 April 2016
    • Ceased on: 2 August 2017
    • Date of birth: December 1964
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: United Kingdom

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – More than 25% but not more than 50%
    • Ownership of voting rights - More than 25% but not more than 50%
    • Right to appoint and remove directors
     

    Aberfoyle Holidays Limited Reviews

    0 Reviews

    Leave a Review of Aberfoyle Holidays Limited

    Want to join the discussion?
    Feel free to contribute!

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *