claims solutions group

Fill out this form to make a complaint against Claims Solution Group Limited today!

  • Hidden
  • Drop files here or
    Accepted file types: jpg, png, pdf, docx, Max. file size: 2 MB, Max. files: 5.
    • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

    Claims Solution Group Limited Complaints & Claims

    Consumers rate this company

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading...
    Overview
    Short Description Claims Solution Group Limited was incorporated on 2016-06-13, it is a Private Limited Company and it's registered office is based in Aberfeldy. The company's current status is Active. Claims Solution Group Limited currently has 2 directors. Claims Solution Group Limited has also been known as Timeshare Solutions Group Ltd and Timshare Solutions Group Ltd in the past.
    Address 8 The Square, PH15 2DD, Aberfeldy, Scotland
    Incorporation Date 2016-06-13
    Company Number SC537799
    Company Type Private Limited Company
    Company Status Active
    Jurisdiction Scotland
    Company Website Not Available
    Directors
    SIMMONS, Melanie Since 2017-09-19
    WILSON, Bryan Since 2016-06-13
    Registered Names
    Claims Solution Group Limited Since 2017-02-02 until Present
    Timeshare Solutions Group Ltd Since 2016-06-20 until 2017-02-02
    Timshare Solutions Group Ltd Since 2016-06-13 until 2016-06-20
    Claims Categories
    Not Available

    CLAIMS SOLUTION GROUP LIMITED SC537799

     

    Overview

    • Registered office address: 8 The Square, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2DD
    • Company type: Private limited company
    • Incorporated on: 13 June 2016
    • Status: Active
     

    Nature of business (SIC)

    • 82990 Timeshare and other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

    Previous company names

    Previous company names
    Name Period
    TIMESHARE SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD 2 February 2017
    TIMSHARE SOLUTIONS GROUP LTD 20 June 2016

    People

    Officers: 4 officers / 1 resignations

    • Secretary SIMMONS, Melanie ACTIVE
    • Appointed: 13 June 2016
    • Correspondence address: 8, The Square, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2DD

    • Director SIMMONS, Melanie ACTIVE
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 19 September 2017
    • Date of birth: April 1984
    • Correspondence address: 8, The Square, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2DD
    • Country/State of Residence: Scotland
    • Occupation: Director

    • Director WILSON, Bryan ACTIVE
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 13 June 2016
    • Date of birth: July 1982
    • Correspondence address: 8, The Square, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2DD
    • Country/State of Residence: Scotland
    • Occupation: Director

    • Director SIMMONS, Melanie RESIGNED
    • Nationality: British
    • Appointed: 13 June 2016
    • Date of birth: April 1984
    • Resigned: 13 June 2016
    • Correspondence address: 1 Kenmore Street, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2BL
    • Country/State of Residence: Scotland
    • Occupation: Director

    Persons with significant control:

    1 active person with significant control / 0 active statements

    • Mr Bryan Henry Wilson ACTIVE
    • Correspondence address: 8, The Square, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2DD
    • Notified on: 13 June 2017
    • Date of birth: July 1982
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: Scotland

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – 75% or more
    • Ownership of voting rights - 75% or more
    • Right to appoint and remove directors

    • Ms Melanie Simmons CEASED
    • Correspondence address: 1 Kenmore Street, Aberfeldy, Scotland, PH15 2BL
    • Notified on: 6 April 2017
    • Ceased on: 13 June 2017
    • Date of birth: April 1984
    • Nationality: British
    • Country of residence: Scotland

    Nature of control:

    • Ownership of shares – 75% or more
     

    Claims Solution Group Limited Reviews

    0 Reviews

    Leave a Review of Claims Solution Group Limited

    Want to join the discussion?
    Feel free to contribute!

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *